Venkatraman Ganesan

Name: Venkatraman Ganesan
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: V Ganesan
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-May-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Venkatraman Ganesan?

The former Cricket Player Venkatraman Ganesan is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called V Ganesan. Coming to Venkatraman Ganesan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Venkatraman Ganesan was born on 21-May-1985.

Venkatraman Ganesan Information

Talking about Venkatraman Ganesan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Venkatraman Ganesan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy