Veerasammy Permaul

Name: Veerasammy Permaul
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: V Permaul
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-August-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 9 1 98 23* 12.25 138 71.01 0 0
ODI 7 4 1 19 10 6.33 26 73.07 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 81 29 12 122 18 7.17 121 100.82 0 0
List A 93 54 16 597 39* 15.71 0 0 0
First Class 121 175 28 1943 86* 13.21 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 11 228.3 788 18 3/32 43.77 3.44 76.1 0 0
ODI 7 7 55.1 271 8 3/40 33.87 4.91 41.3 0 0
T20I 1 1 0.3 8 0 16.00 0 0
T20 81 78 256.3 1809 55 3/20 32.89 7.05 27.9 0 0
List A 93 91 805 3100 131 5/26 23.66 3.85 36.8 4 1
First Class 121 217 4572.3 11072 536 8/18 20.65 2.42 51.1 32 29

Who is Veerasammy Permaul?

The former Cricket Player Veerasammy Permaul is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called V Permaul. Coming to Veerasammy Permaul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Veerasammy Permaul was born on 11-August-1989.

Veerasammy Permaul Information

Talking about Veerasammy Permaul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Veerasammy Permaul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Veerasammy Permaul Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Veerasammy Permaul has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Veerasammy Permaul is 9 and he has scored 98 runs in test matches. As per the records, Veerasammy Permaul Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 23*, Veerasammy Permaul batting AVG score is 12.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 138. Well coming to the Veerasammy Permaul Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 71.01 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Veerasammy Permaul in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Veerasammy Permaul in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 19 runs followed by 4 innings, 10 highest score. How is the NO for Veerasammy Permaul in ODI matches? In ODI matches Veerasammy Permaul Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Veerasammy Permaul in ODI is 73.07, and the number of balls faced by Veerasammy Permaul in ODI matches is 26.

Veerasammy Permaul and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Veerasammy Permaul T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Veerasammy Permaul. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Veerasammy Permaul in T20I is

Veerasammy Permaul Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Veerasammy Permaul's overall history in T20. In 81 T20 matches, we were able to see Veerasammy Permaul, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 122 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.17.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Veerasammy Permaul in First Class game. Number of Matches - 121, Innings - 175, NotOut - 28, Runs - 1943, HS - 86*, SR - , 50s - 3

Veerasammy Permaul as a Bowler

Veerasammy Permaul is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Veerasammy Permaul bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 81 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.