Veda Krishnamurthy

Name: Veda Krishnamurthy
Nationality: India
Other Name: V Krishnamurthy
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 48 41 9 829 71 25.90 1078 76.90 0 8
T20I 76 63 16 875 57* 18.61 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 48 6 19 66 3 2/14 22.00 3.47 38.0 0 0
T20I 76 2 2 20 0 10.00 0 0

Who is Veda Krishnamurthy?

The former Cricket Player Veda Krishnamurthy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called V Krishnamurthy. Coming to Veda Krishnamurthy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Veda Krishnamurthy was born on 16-October-1992.

Veda Krishnamurthy Information

Talking about Veda Krishnamurthy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Veda Krishnamurthy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Veda Krishnamurthy in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Veda Krishnamurthy in ODI, he has been part of 48 matches and has scored 829 runs followed by 41 innings, 71 highest score. How is the NO for Veda Krishnamurthy in ODI matches? In ODI matches Veda Krishnamurthy Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Veda Krishnamurthy in ODI is 76.90, and the number of balls faced by Veda Krishnamurthy in ODI matches is 1078.

Veda Krishnamurthy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Veda Krishnamurthy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Veda Krishnamurthy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 76, and the number of innings is 63 He scored 875 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Veda Krishnamurthy in T20I is 57*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Veda Krishnamurthy as a Bowler

Veda Krishnamurthy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Veda Krishnamurthy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 ODI matches and 76 T20I matches.