Vasantha Kunder

Name: Vasantha Kunder
Nationality: Bahrain
Other Name: V Kunder
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-July-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vasantha Kunder?

The former Cricket Player Vasantha Kunder is a brilliant player from Bahrain. He is also called V Kunder. Coming to Vasantha Kunder role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vasantha Kunder was born on 20-July-1980.

Vasantha Kunder Information

Talking about Vasantha Kunder, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bahrain record a victory against the opponent team. Vasantha Kunder proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy