Varun Sehdev

Name: Varun Sehdev
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: V Sehdev
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Varun Sehdev?

The former Cricket Player Varun Sehdev is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called V Sehdev. Coming to Varun Sehdev role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Varun Sehdev was born on 14-January-1988.

Varun Sehdev Information

Talking about Varun Sehdev, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Varun Sehdev proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy