Varun Chopra

Name: Varun Chopra
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: V Chopra
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 2 10 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Varun Chopra?

The former Cricket Player Varun Chopra is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called V Chopra. Coming to Varun Chopra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Varun Chopra was born on 01-February-2000.

Varun Chopra Information

Talking about Varun Chopra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Varun Chopra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Varun Chopra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Varun Chopra's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Varun Chopra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Varun Chopra as a Bowler

Varun Chopra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Varun Chopra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches