Vani Morea

Name: Vani Morea
Nationality: Papua New Guinea
Other Name: VV Morea
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-March-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 13 1 313 65* 26.08 460 68.04 0 3
T20I 5 5 0 35 19 7.00 44 79.54 0 0
T20 12 12 3 168 49* 18.66 148 113.51 0 0
List A 27 27 5 778 102* 35.36 1176 66.15 1 7
First Class 6 12 0 249 61 20.75 373 66.75 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 12 3 6 44 2 1/12 22.00 7.33 18.0 0 0
List A 27 4 7 45 0 6.42 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Vani Morea?

The former Cricket Player Vani Morea is a brilliant player from Papua New Guinea. He is also called VV Morea. Coming to Vani Morea role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vani Morea was born on 13-March-1983.

Vani Morea Information

Talking about Vani Morea, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Papua New Guinea record a victory against the opponent team. Vani Morea proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vani Morea in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Vani Morea in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 313 runs followed by 13 innings, 65* highest score. How is the NO for Vani Morea in ODI matches? In ODI matches Vani Morea Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Vani Morea in ODI is 68.04, and the number of balls faced by Vani Morea in ODI matches is 460.

Vani Morea and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Vani Morea T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Vani Morea. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 35 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Vani Morea in T20I is 19

Vani Morea Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vani Morea's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Vani Morea, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 168 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vani Morea in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 12, Runs - 249, HS - 61, BF - 373, SR - 66.75, 50s - 2

Vani Morea as a Bowler

Vani Morea is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vani Morea bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.