Valice Worrell

Name: Valice Worrell
Nationality: Israel
Other Name: VE Worrell
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-July-1950

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Valice Worrell?

The former Cricket Player Valice Worrell is a brilliant player from Israel. He is also called VE Worrell.Valice Worrell was born on 09-July-1950.

Valice Worrell Information

Talking about Valice Worrell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Israel record a victory against the opponent team. Valice Worrell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy