Vaibhav Rawal

Name: Vaibhav Rawal
Nationality: India
Other Name: VP Rawal
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-November-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 2 97 39* 32.33 61 159.01 0 0
List A 7 7 1 55 40 9.16 92 59.78 0 0
First Class 17 27 2 760 104 30.40 1890 40.21 2 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 4 14 35 0 2.50 0 0

Who is Vaibhav Rawal?

The former Cricket Player Vaibhav Rawal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VP Rawal. Coming to Vaibhav Rawal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vaibhav Rawal was born on 09-November-1991.

Vaibhav Rawal Information

Talking about Vaibhav Rawal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vaibhav Rawal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vaibhav Rawal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vaibhav Rawal's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Vaibhav Rawal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 97 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vaibhav Rawal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 27, NotOut - 2, Runs - 760, HS - 104, BF - 1890, SR - 40.21, 100s - 2, 50s - 3

Vaibhav Rawal as a Bowler

Vaibhav Rawal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vaibhav Rawal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches