Vagi Karaho

Name: Vagi Karaho
Other Name: V Karaho
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-April-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vagi Karaho?

The former Cricket Player Vagi Karaho is one of the brilliant player. He is also called V Karaho. Coming to Vagi Karaho role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vagi Karaho was born on 22-April-1999.

Vagi Karaho Information

Talking about Vagi Karaho, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Vagi Karaho proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.