Uvin Bandara

Name: Uvin Bandara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WMUR Bandara
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Uvin Bandara?

The former Cricket Player Uvin Bandara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WMUR Bandara. Coming to Uvin Bandara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Uvin Bandara was born on 08-November-1995.

Uvin Bandara Information

Talking about Uvin Bandara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Uvin Bandara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy