Uthirasamy Sasidev

Name: Uthirasamy Sasidev
Nationality: India
Other Name: U Sasidev
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-April-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Uthirasamy Sasidev?

The former Cricket Player Uthirasamy Sasidev is a brilliant player from India. He is also called U Sasidev. Coming to Uthirasamy Sasidev role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Uthirasamy Sasidev was born on 29-April-1993.

Uthirasamy Sasidev Information

Talking about Uthirasamy Sasidev, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Uthirasamy Sasidev proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy