Urvesh Patel

Name: Urvesh Patel
Nationality: India
Other Name: UR Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 21 7 298 34 21.28 266 112.03 0 0
List A 24 21 7 586 86* 41.85 765 76.60 0 4
First Class 9 13 2 353 87 32.09 836 42.22 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 0 0 0 0 0
List A 24 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Urvesh Patel?

The former Cricket Player Urvesh Patel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called UR Patel. Coming to Urvesh Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Urvesh Patel was born on 21-January-1988.

Urvesh Patel Information

Talking about Urvesh Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Urvesh Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Urvesh Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Urvesh Patel's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Urvesh Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 298 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Urvesh Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 353, HS - 87, BF - 836, SR - 42.22, 50s - 2

Urvesh Patel as a Bowler

Urvesh Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Urvesh Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches