Unmukt Chand

Name: Unmukt Chand
Nationality: India
Other Name: UBT Chand
Born: 26-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 77 75 5 1565 125 22.35 1348 116.09 3 5
List A 120 119 10 4505 127 41.33 5994 75.15 7 32
First Class 67 113 6 3379 151 31.57 6573 51.40 8 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 77 0 0 0 0 0
List A 120 10 32 223 6 3/59 37.16 6.96 32.0 0 0
First Class 67 10 25.1 98 1 1/12 98.00 3.89 151.0 0 0

Who is Unmukt Chand?

The former Cricket Player Unmukt Chand is a brilliant player from India. He is also called UBT Chand. Coming to Unmukt Chand role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Unmukt Chand was born on 26-March-1993.

Unmukt Chand Information

Talking about Unmukt Chand, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Unmukt Chand proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Unmukt Chand Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Unmukt Chand's overall history in T20. In 77 T20 matches, we were able to see Unmukt Chand, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1565 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.35. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Unmukt Chand in First Class game. Number of Matches - 67, Innings - 113, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3379, HS - 151, BF - 6573, SR - 51.40, 100s - 8, 50s - 16

Unmukt Chand as a Bowler

Unmukt Chand is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Unmukt Chand bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 77 T20 matches