Una Raymond-Hoey

Name: Una Raymond-Hoey
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: U Raymond-Hoey
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 77 42 19.25 146 52.73 0 0
T20I 7 5 0 23 17 4.60 47 48.93 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 1 3 17 0 5.66 0 0
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Una Raymond-Hoey?

The former Cricket Player Una Raymond-Hoey is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called U Raymond-Hoey. Coming to Una Raymond-Hoey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Una Raymond-Hoey was born on 28-October-1996.

Una Raymond-Hoey Information

Talking about Una Raymond-Hoey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Una Raymond-Hoey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Una Raymond-Hoey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Una Raymond-Hoey in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 77 runs followed by 4 innings, 42 highest score. The highest strike rate by Una Raymond-Hoey in ODI is 52.73, and the number of balls faced by Una Raymond-Hoey in ODI matches is 146.

Una Raymond-Hoey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Una Raymond-Hoey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Una Raymond-Hoey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 23 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Una Raymond-Hoey in T20I is 17

Una Raymond-Hoey as a Bowler

Una Raymond-Hoey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Una Raymond-Hoey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 7 T20I matches.