Umesh Yadav

Name: Umesh Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: UT Yadav
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-October-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 47 54 23 350 31 11.29 700 50 0 0
ODI 75 24 14 79 18* 7.90 134 58.95 0 0
T20I 7 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50 0 0
T20 148 49 27 194 26 8.81 167 116.16 0 0
List A 118 52 25 284 30 10.51 297 95.62 0 0
First Class 95 113 45 986 128* 14.50 1426 69.14 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 47 92 1254.4 4477 147 6/88 30.45 3.56 51.2 5 3
ODI 75 73 593 3565 106 4/31 33.63 6.01 33.5 4 0
T20I 7 7 25 219 9 2/19 24.33 8.76 16.6 0 0
T20 148 146 511.2 4278 148 5/18 28.90 8.36 20.7 2 1
List A 118 116 947 5451 164 5/26 33.23 5.75 34.6 4 1
First Class 95 173 2674.2 8920 311 7/48 28.68 3.33 51.5 11 15

Who is Umesh Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Umesh Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called UT Yadav. Coming to Umesh Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Umesh Yadav was born on 25-October-1987.

Umesh Yadav Information

Talking about Umesh Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Umesh Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Umesh Yadav Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Umesh Yadav has been part of 47 test matches, and also he has been part of 75 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Umesh Yadav is 54 and he has scored 350 runs in test matches. As per the records, Umesh Yadav Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 31, Umesh Yadav batting AVG score is 11.29 and the balls faced in test matches are 700. Well coming to the Umesh Yadav Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Umesh Yadav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Umesh Yadav in ODI, he has been part of 75 matches and has scored 79 runs followed by 24 innings, 18* highest score. How is the NO for Umesh Yadav in ODI matches? In ODI matches Umesh Yadav Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Umesh Yadav in ODI is 58.95, and the number of balls faced by Umesh Yadav in ODI matches is 134.

Umesh Yadav and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Umesh Yadav T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Umesh Yadav. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Umesh Yadav in T20I is 2

Umesh Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Umesh Yadav's overall history in T20. In 148 T20 matches, we were able to see Umesh Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 194 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.81.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Umesh Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 113, NotOut - 45, Runs - 986, HS - 128*, BF - 1426, SR - 69.14, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Umesh Yadav as a Bowler

Umesh Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Umesh Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 47 Test Matches, 75 ODI matches, 148 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.