Umashankar Sushil

Name: Umashankar Sushil
Nationality: India
Other Name: U Sushil
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 6 1 181 73 36.2 266 68.04 0 2
First Class 6 8 1 141 45 20.14 320 44.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Umashankar Sushil?

The former Cricket Player Umashankar Sushil is a brilliant player from India. He is also called U Sushil. Coming to Umashankar Sushil role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Umashankar Sushil was born on 31-July-1989.

Umashankar Sushil Information

Talking about Umashankar Sushil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Umashankar Sushil proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Umashankar Sushil in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 141, HS - 45, BF - 320, SR - 44.06

Umashankar Sushil as a Bowler

Umashankar Sushil is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Umashankar Sushil bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.