Umar Anthony

Name: Umar Anthony
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: U Anthony
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-December-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Umar Anthony?

The former Cricket Player Umar Anthony is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called U Anthony. Coming to Umar Anthony role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Umar Anthony was born on 16-December-1999.

Umar Anthony Information

Talking about Umar Anthony, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Umar Anthony proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy