Uman Sandeepa

Name: Uman Sandeepa
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MYUS Jayasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-January-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0
First Class 1 2 2 0 0* 8 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 8 43 2 2/30 21.50 5.37 24.0 0 0
First Class 1 1 7 43 1 1/43 43.00 6.14 42.0 0 0

Who is Uman Sandeepa?

The former Cricket Player Uman Sandeepa is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MYUS Jayasinghe. Coming to Uman Sandeepa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Uman Sandeepa was born on 24-January-1987.

Uman Sandeepa Information

Talking about Uman Sandeepa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Uman Sandeepa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Uman Sandeepa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 2, HS - 0*, BF - 8

Uman Sandeepa as a Bowler

Uman Sandeepa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Uman Sandeepa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.