Ulricht van Duyker

Name: Ulricht van Duyker
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: U van Duyker
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 34 21 17.00 52 65.38 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 13.1 75 2 1/31 37.50 5.69 39.5 0 0

Who is Ulricht van Duyker?

The former Cricket Player Ulricht van Duyker is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called U van Duyker. Coming to Ulricht van Duyker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ulricht van Duyker was born on 14-June-1989.

Ulricht van Duyker Information

Talking about Ulricht van Duyker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ulricht van Duyker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ulricht van Duyker as a Bowler

Ulricht van Duyker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ulricht van Duyker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.