Udeshika Prabodhani

Name: Udeshika Prabodhani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: U Prabodhani
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-September-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 56 42 13 201 21 6.93 588 34.18 0 0
T20I 73 39 21 114 14 6.33 198 57.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 56 53 339.4 1450 30 3/35 48.33 4.26 67.9 0 0
T20I 73 71 232 1196 49 3/16 24.40 5.15 28.4 0 0

Who is Udeshika Prabodhani?

The former Cricket Player Udeshika Prabodhani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called U Prabodhani. Coming to Udeshika Prabodhani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Udeshika Prabodhani was born on 20-September-1985.

Udeshika Prabodhani Information

Talking about Udeshika Prabodhani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Udeshika Prabodhani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Udeshika Prabodhani in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Udeshika Prabodhani in ODI, he has been part of 56 matches and has scored 201 runs followed by 42 innings, 21 highest score. How is the NO for Udeshika Prabodhani in ODI matches? In ODI matches Udeshika Prabodhani Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Udeshika Prabodhani in ODI is 34.18, and the number of balls faced by Udeshika Prabodhani in ODI matches is 588.

Udeshika Prabodhani and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Udeshika Prabodhani T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Udeshika Prabodhani. in T20 international matches is recorded as 73, and the number of innings is 39 He scored 114 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Udeshika Prabodhani in T20I is 14

Udeshika Prabodhani as a Bowler

Udeshika Prabodhani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Udeshika Prabodhani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 56 ODI matches and 73 T20I matches.