Udeni Dona

Name: Udeni Dona
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: UCKA Dona
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-March-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 11 1 70 26* 7.00 96 72.91 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Udeni Dona?

The former Cricket Player Udeni Dona is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called UCKA Dona. Coming to Udeni Dona role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Udeni Dona was born on 12-March-1993.

Udeni Dona Information

Talking about Udeni Dona, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Udeni Dona proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Udeni Dona and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Udeni Dona T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Udeni Dona. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 70 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Udeni Dona in T20I is 26*

Udeni Dona as a Bowler

Udeni Dona is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Udeni Dona bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 11 T20I matches.