Uddika Shirosh

Name: Uddika Shirosh
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PMU Shirosh
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-July-1985
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 15 14 2 177 28 14.75 414 42.75 0 0
First Class 9 16 0 240 32 15.00 526 45.62 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 15 1 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Uddika Shirosh?

The former Cricket Player Uddika Shirosh is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PMU Shirosh. Coming to Uddika Shirosh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Uddika Shirosh was born on 11-July-1985.

Uddika Shirosh Information

Talking about Uddika Shirosh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Uddika Shirosh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Uddika Shirosh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 16, Runs - 240, HS - 32, BF - 526, SR - 45.62

Uddika Shirosh as a Bowler

Uddika Shirosh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Uddika Shirosh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.