Tyrone Theophile

Name: Tyrone Theophile
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: T Theophile
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 34 34 2 605 107 18.90 0 1 0
First Class 68 127 9 3055 160* 25.88 0 3 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 34 7 26 147 4 3/33 36.75 5.65 39.0 0 0
First Class 68 35 208.3 612 18 5/56 34.00 2.93 69.5 1 1

Who is Tyrone Theophile?

The former Cricket Player Tyrone Theophile is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called T Theophile. Coming to Tyrone Theophile role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tyrone Theophile was born on 12-August-1989.

Tyrone Theophile Information

Talking about Tyrone Theophile, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Tyrone Theophile proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tyrone Theophile in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 127, NotOut - 9, Runs - 3055, HS - 160*, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 13

Tyrone Theophile as a Bowler

Tyrone Theophile is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tyrone Theophile bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.