Tyrone Kane

Name: Tyrone Kane
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: TE Kane
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 14 14 7.00 98 14.28 0 0
T20I 7 3 1 36 26* 18.00 23 156.52 0 0
T20 31 19 6 237 36 18.23 162 146.29 0 0
List A 17 13 2 256 57 23.27 251 101.99 0 1
First Class 10 9 0 228 75 25.33 441 51.70 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 26 103 0 3.96 0 0
T20I 7 5 15.2 143 9 3/19 15.88 9.32 10.2 0 0
T20 31 26 74 584 39 5/22 14.97 7.89 11.3 1 1
List A 17 17 111.2 537 24 6/42 22.37 4.82 27.8 1 1
First Class 10 15 209 606 15 3/45 40.40 2.89 83.6 0 0

Who is Tyrone Kane?

The former Cricket Player Tyrone Kane is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called TE Kane. Coming to Tyrone Kane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tyrone Kane was born on 08-July-1994.

Tyrone Kane Information

Talking about Tyrone Kane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Tyrone Kane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tyrone Kane Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tyrone Kane has been part of 1 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tyrone Kane is 2 and he has scored 14 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tyrone Kane Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 14, Tyrone Kane batting AVG score is 7.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 98. Well coming to the Tyrone Kane Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 14.28 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tyrone Kane and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tyrone Kane T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tyrone Kane. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 36 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tyrone Kane in T20I is 26*

Tyrone Kane Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tyrone Kane's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Tyrone Kane, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 237 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.23.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tyrone Kane in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 9, Runs - 228, HS - 75, BF - 441, SR - 51.70, 50s - 1

Tyrone Kane as a Bowler

Tyrone Kane is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tyrone Kane bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 31 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.