Tyron Henderson

Name: Tyron Henderson
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Henderson
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-August-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
T20 84 74 10 1289 85 20.14 902 142.90 0 7
List A 114 92 18 1586 126* 21.43 0 1 8
First Class 86 137 17 1897 81 15.80 0 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 4 31 0 7.75 0 0
T20 84 82 304 2195 93 4/29 23.60 7.22 19.6 1 0
List A 114 0 819.1 3567 130 5/5 27.43 4.35 37.8 0 3
First Class 86 0 2624 7025 262 7/67 26.81 2.67 60.0 0 10

Who is Tyron Henderson?

The former Cricket Player Tyron Henderson is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Henderson. Coming to Tyron Henderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tyron Henderson was born on 01-August-1974.

Tyron Henderson Information

Talking about Tyron Henderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tyron Henderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tyron Henderson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tyron Henderson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tyron Henderson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tyron Henderson in T20I is

Tyron Henderson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tyron Henderson's overall history in T20. In 84 T20 matches, we were able to see Tyron Henderson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1289 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.14. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tyron Henderson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 137, NotOut - 17, Runs - 1897, HS - 81, SR - , 50s - 6

Tyron Henderson as a Bowler

Tyron Henderson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tyron Henderson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 84 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.