Tymal Mills

Name: Tymal Mills
Nationality: England
Other Name: TS Mills
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-August-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
T20 121 23 11 55 8* 4.58 63 87.30 0 0
List A 23 9 5 7 3* 1.75 22 31.81 0 0
First Class 32 38 15 260 31* 11.30 450 57.77 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 19 129 3 1/27 43.00 6.78 38.0 0 0
T20 121 115 416.5 3281 129 4/22 25.43 7.87 19.3 1 0
List A 23 22 131.4 787 22 3/23 35.77 5.97 35.9 0 0
First Class 32 53 588.3 2008 55 4/25 36.50 3.41 64.2 3 0

Who is Tymal Mills?

The former Cricket Player Tymal Mills is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TS Mills. Coming to Tymal Mills role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tymal Mills was born on 12-August-1992.

Tymal Mills Information

Talking about Tymal Mills, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tymal Mills proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tymal Mills and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tymal Mills T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tymal Mills. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tymal Mills in T20I is

Tymal Mills Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tymal Mills's overall history in T20. In 121 T20 matches, we were able to see Tymal Mills, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 55 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.58.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tymal Mills in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 38, NotOut - 15, Runs - 260, HS - 31*, BF - 450, SR - 57.77

Tymal Mills as a Bowler

Tymal Mills is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tymal Mills bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 121 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.