Tyler Sylvester

Name: Tyler Sylvester
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Sylvester
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tyler Sylvester?

The former Cricket Player Tyler Sylvester is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Sylvester. Coming to Tyler Sylvester role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tyler Sylvester was born on 18-August-1996.

Tyler Sylvester Information

Talking about Tyler Sylvester, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tyler Sylvester proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy