Tyler Lortan

Name: Tyler Lortan
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TM Lortan
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 11 3 273 60* 34.12 280 97.50 0 2
List A 12 10 0 342 62 34.20 504 67.85 0 4
First Class 11 20 3 274 77 16.11 630 43.49 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 12 8 21 120 5 1/4 24.00 5.71 25.2 0 0
First Class 11 12 82.1 437 13 4/36 33.61 5.31 37.9 1 0

Who is Tyler Lortan?

The former Cricket Player Tyler Lortan is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TM Lortan. Coming to Tyler Lortan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tyler Lortan was born on 31-March-1992.

Tyler Lortan Information

Talking about Tyler Lortan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tyler Lortan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tyler Lortan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tyler Lortan's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Tyler Lortan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 273 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.12. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tyler Lortan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 20, NotOut - 3, Runs - 274, HS - 77, BF - 630, SR - 43.49, 50s - 1

Tyler Lortan as a Bowler

Tyler Lortan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tyler Lortan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches