Tushar Saha

Name: Tushar Saha
Nationality: India
Other Name: TS Saha
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-September-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 20 4 111 22* 6.93 125 88.80 0 0
List A 45 38 3 375 29 10.71 481 77.96 0 0
First Class 56 93 11 1406 73* 17.14 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 25 86.4 626 27 3/23 23.18 7.22 19.2 0 0
List A 45 0 297.4 1393 34 3/13 40.97 4.67 52.5 0 0
First Class 56 0 1868 5284 143 6/51 36.95 2.82 78.3 0 6

Who is Tushar Saha?

The former Cricket Player Tushar Saha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called TS Saha. Coming to Tushar Saha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tushar Saha was born on 20-September-1985.

Tushar Saha Information

Talking about Tushar Saha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Tushar Saha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tushar Saha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tushar Saha's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Tushar Saha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 111 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.93.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tushar Saha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 93, NotOut - 11, Runs - 1406, HS - 73*, SR - , 50s - 4

Tushar Saha as a Bowler

Tushar Saha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tushar Saha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches