Tumi Sekhukhune

Name: Tumi Sekhukhune
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TS Sekhukhune
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-November-1998
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 6 1 15 6 3 58 25.86 0 0
T20I 19 4 2 6 3 3 15 40 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 10 86 376 11 2/20 34.18 4.37 46.9 0 0
T20I 19 19 53 351 14 2/27 25.07 6.62 22.7 0 0

Who is Tumi Sekhukhune?

The former Cricket Player Tumi Sekhukhune is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TS Sekhukhune. Coming to Tumi Sekhukhune role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Tumi Sekhukhune was born on 21-November-1998.

Tumi Sekhukhune Information

Talking about Tumi Sekhukhune, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tumi Sekhukhune proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tumi Sekhukhune in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tumi Sekhukhune in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 6 innings, 6 highest score. How is the NO for Tumi Sekhukhune in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tumi Sekhukhune Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tumi Sekhukhune in ODI is 25.86, and the number of balls faced by Tumi Sekhukhune in ODI matches is 58.

Tumi Sekhukhune and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tumi Sekhukhune T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tumi Sekhukhune. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tumi Sekhukhune in T20I is 3

Tumi Sekhukhune as a Bowler

Tumi Sekhukhune is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tumi Sekhukhune bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches and 19 T20I matches.