Tuku Raka

Name: Tuku Raka
Other Name: T Raka
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1963

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tuku Raka?

The former Cricket Player Tuku Raka is one of the brilliant player. He is also called T Raka.Tuku Raka was born on 18-April-1963.

Tuku Raka Information

Talking about Tuku Raka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Tuku Raka proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.