Tuinamoli Koroi

Name: Tuinamoli Koroi
Other Name: TM Koroi
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-December-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tuinamoli Koroi?

The former Cricket Player Tuinamoli Koroi is one of the brilliant player. He is also called TM Koroi. Coming to Tuinamoli Koroi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tuinamoli Koroi was born on 04-December-1998.

Tuinamoli Koroi Information

Talking about Tuinamoli Koroi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Tuinamoli Koroi proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.