Tshepo Ntuli

Name: Tshepo Ntuli
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Ntuli
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-November-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 6 4 28 21* 14.00 47 59.57 0 0
List A 35 21 13 97 14 12.12 229 42.35 0 0
First Class 53 65 23 468 40* 11.14 1288 36.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 22 40.5 281 11 2/5 25.54 6.88 22.2 0 0
List A 35 32 233.2 1123 31 3/38 36.22 4.81 45.1 0 0
First Class 53 85 1218.3 4081 117 6/45 34.88 3.34 62.4 4 3

Who is Tshepo Ntuli?

The former Cricket Player Tshepo Ntuli is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Ntuli. Coming to Tshepo Ntuli role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tshepo Ntuli was born on 15-November-1995.

Tshepo Ntuli Information

Talking about Tshepo Ntuli, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tshepo Ntuli proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tshepo Ntuli Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tshepo Ntuli's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Tshepo Ntuli, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tshepo Ntuli in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 65, NotOut - 23, Runs - 468, HS - 40*, BF - 1288, SR - 36.33

Tshepo Ntuli as a Bowler

Tshepo Ntuli is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tshepo Ntuli bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches