Tshepo Moreki

Name: Tshepo Moreki
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TL Moreki
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-October-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 11 3 40 12* 5.00 66 60.60 0 0
List A 43 17 11 104 19* 17.33 182 57.14 0 0
First Class 73 89 18 701 44 9.87 2356 29.75 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 29 81 691 30 4/24 23.03 8.53 16.2 1 0
List A 43 43 310.4 1825 54 4/38 33.79 5.87 34.5 2 0
First Class 73 121 1530.2 5579 142 4/32 39.28 3.64 64.6 2 0

Who is Tshepo Moreki?

The former Cricket Player Tshepo Moreki is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TL Moreki. Coming to Tshepo Moreki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tshepo Moreki was born on 07-October-1993.

Tshepo Moreki Information

Talking about Tshepo Moreki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tshepo Moreki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tshepo Moreki Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tshepo Moreki's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Tshepo Moreki, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 40 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tshepo Moreki in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 89, NotOut - 18, Runs - 701, HS - 44, BF - 2356, SR - 29.75

Tshepo Moreki as a Bowler

Tshepo Moreki is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tshepo Moreki bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches