Tsediso Kheswa

Name: Tsediso Kheswa
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Kheswa
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-April-2000

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tsediso Kheswa?

The former Cricket Player Tsediso Kheswa is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Kheswa.Tsediso Kheswa was born on 04-April-2000.

Tsediso Kheswa Information

Talking about Tsediso Kheswa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tsediso Kheswa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy