Troy Johnson

Name: Troy Johnson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TM Johnson
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-October-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 0 21 12 7.00 31 67.74 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Troy Johnson?

The former Cricket Player Troy Johnson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TM Johnson. Coming to Troy Johnson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Troy Johnson was born on 01-October-1997.

Troy Johnson Information

Talking about Troy Johnson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Troy Johnson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Troy Johnson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Troy Johnson's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Troy Johnson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

Troy Johnson as a Bowler

Troy Johnson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Troy Johnson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches