Tristen du Randt

Name: Tristen du Randt
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T du Randt
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-February-2000
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tristen du Randt?

The former Cricket Player Tristen du Randt is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T du Randt. Coming to Tristen du Randt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tristen du Randt was born on 02-February-2000.

Tristen du Randt Information

Talking about Tristen du Randt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tristen du Randt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy