Trisha Chetty

Name: Trisha Chetty
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Chetty
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 26-June-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 93 56 31.00 278 33.45 0 1
ODI 112 100 14 2541 95 29.54 3896 65.22 0 16
T20I 76 70 7 1109 55 17.60 1255 88.36 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 112 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 76 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Trisha Chetty?

The former Cricket Player Trisha Chetty is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Chetty. Coming to Trisha Chetty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Trisha Chetty was born on 26-June-1988.

Trisha Chetty Information

Talking about Trisha Chetty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Trisha Chetty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trisha Chetty Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Trisha Chetty has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 112 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Trisha Chetty is 3 and he has scored 93 runs in test matches. As per the records, Trisha Chetty Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 56, Trisha Chetty batting AVG score is 31.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 278. Well coming to the Trisha Chetty Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 33.45 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Trisha Chetty in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trisha Chetty in ODI, he has been part of 112 matches and has scored 2541 runs followed by 100 innings, 95 highest score. How is the NO for Trisha Chetty in ODI matches? In ODI matches Trisha Chetty Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Trisha Chetty in ODI is 65.22, and the number of balls faced by Trisha Chetty in ODI matches is 3896.

Trisha Chetty and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Trisha Chetty T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Trisha Chetty. in T20 international matches is recorded as 76, and the number of innings is 70 He scored 1109 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Trisha Chetty in T20I is 55, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Trisha Chetty as a Bowler

Trisha Chetty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trisha Chetty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 112 ODI matches and 76 T20I matches.