Trevor Semper

Name: Trevor Semper
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: JT Semper
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-June-1970
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 0 42 35 21.00 28 150.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 10 67 2 1/15 33.50 6.70 30.0 0 0

Who is Trevor Semper?

The former Cricket Player Trevor Semper is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called JT Semper. Coming to Trevor Semper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trevor Semper was born on 07-June-1970.

Trevor Semper Information

Talking about Trevor Semper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Trevor Semper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trevor Semper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Trevor Semper's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Trevor Semper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 42 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.00.

Trevor Semper as a Bowler

Trevor Semper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trevor Semper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches