Trevor Jesty

Name: Trevor Jesty
Nationality: England
Other Name: TE Jesty
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-June-1948
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 10 4 127 52* 21.16 182 69.78 0 1
List A 428 394 54 9216 166* 27.10 0 7 46
First Class 490 777 107 21916 248 32.71 0 35 110

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 4 18 93 1 1/23 93.00 5.16 108.0 0 0
List A 428 0 2218.1 9283 372 6/20 24.95 4.18 35.7 14 5
First Class 490 0 6144 16075 585 7/75 27.47 2.61 63.0 0 19

Who is Trevor Jesty?

The former Cricket Player Trevor Jesty is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TE Jesty. Coming to Trevor Jesty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trevor Jesty was born on 02-June-1948.

Trevor Jesty Information

Talking about Trevor Jesty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Trevor Jesty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trevor Jesty in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trevor Jesty in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 127 runs followed by 10 innings, 52* highest score. How is the NO for Trevor Jesty in ODI matches? In ODI matches Trevor Jesty Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Trevor Jesty in ODI is 69.78, and the number of balls faced by Trevor Jesty in ODI matches is 182.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trevor Jesty in First Class game. Number of Matches - 490, Innings - 777, NotOut - 107, Runs - 21916, HS - 248, SR - , 100s - 35, 50s - 110

Trevor Jesty as a Bowler

Trevor Jesty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trevor Jesty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches