Trevor Garwe

Name: Trevor Garwe
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TN Garwe
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-June-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 38 25 9 212 39* 13.25 244 86.88 0 0
List A 85 55 10 526 42* 11.68 809 65.01 0 0
First Class 101 159 31 2606 117 20.35 5641 46.19 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 6 50 1 1/50 50.00 8.33 36.0 0 0
T20 38 32 83.4 686 41 5/20 16.73 8.19 12.2 2 1
List A 85 0 496 2501 88 4/24 28.42 5.04 33.8 2 0
First Class 101 0 2127.2 6565 231 6/65 28.41 3.08 55.2 11 5

Who is Trevor Garwe?

The former Cricket Player Trevor Garwe is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TN Garwe. Coming to Trevor Garwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Trevor Garwe was born on 27-June-1986.

Trevor Garwe Information

Talking about Trevor Garwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Trevor Garwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trevor Garwe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trevor Garwe in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Trevor Garwe in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Trevor Garwe in ODI matches is 0.

Trevor Garwe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Trevor Garwe's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Trevor Garwe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 212 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trevor Garwe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 101, Innings - 159, NotOut - 31, Runs - 2606, HS - 117, BF - 5641, SR - 46.19, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Trevor Garwe as a Bowler

Trevor Garwe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trevor Garwe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 38 T20 matches