Trevor Franklin

Name: Trevor Franklin
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TJ Franklin
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 37 1 828 101 23.00 3131 26.44 1 4
ODI 3 3 0 27 21 9.00 89 30.33 0 0
List A 61 60 2 1392 102 24.00 0 1 6
First Class 148 254 20 7794 181 33.30 0 15 40

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 61 0 9 50 1 1/23 50.00 5.55 54.0 0 0
First Class 148 0 15.1 51 1 1/21 51.00 3.36 91.0 0 0

Who is Trevor Franklin?

The former Cricket Player Trevor Franklin is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TJ Franklin. Coming to Trevor Franklin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trevor Franklin was born on 15-March-1962.

Trevor Franklin Information

Talking about Trevor Franklin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Trevor Franklin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trevor Franklin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Trevor Franklin has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 3 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Trevor Franklin is 37 and he has scored 828 runs in test matches. As per the records, Trevor Franklin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 101, Trevor Franklin batting AVG score is 23.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 3131. Well coming to the Trevor Franklin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 26.44 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Trevor Franklin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trevor Franklin in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 27 runs followed by 3 innings, 21 highest score. The highest strike rate by Trevor Franklin in ODI is 30.33, and the number of balls faced by Trevor Franklin in ODI matches is 89.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trevor Franklin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 148, Innings - 254, NotOut - 20, Runs - 7794, HS - 181, SR - , 100s - 15, 50s - 40

Trevor Franklin as a Bowler

Trevor Franklin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trevor Franklin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 3 ODI matches