Trevor Chibvongodze

Name: Trevor Chibvongodze
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Chibvongodze
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 0 61 16 7.62 146 41.78 0 0
First Class 6 10 1 93 40 10.33 324 28.70 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 6 29 129 7 4/30 18.42 4.44 24.8 1 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Trevor Chibvongodze?

The former Cricket Player Trevor Chibvongodze is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Chibvongodze. Coming to Trevor Chibvongodze role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trevor Chibvongodze was born on 13-November-1996.

Trevor Chibvongodze Information

Talking about Trevor Chibvongodze, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Trevor Chibvongodze proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trevor Chibvongodze in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 93, HS - 40, BF - 324, SR - 28.70

Trevor Chibvongodze as a Bowler

Trevor Chibvongodze is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trevor Chibvongodze bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.