Trevor Chibvingodze

Name: Trevor Chibvingodze
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Chibvingodze
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Trevor Chibvingodze?

The former Cricket Player Trevor Chibvingodze is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Chibvingodze. Coming to Trevor Chibvingodze role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trevor Chibvingodze was born on 13-November-1996.

Trevor Chibvingodze Information

Talking about Trevor Chibvingodze, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Trevor Chibvingodze proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy