Trevin Bastiampillai

Name: Trevin Bastiampillai
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: TC Bastiampillai
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-October-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 13 0 175 49 13.46 301 58.13 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 7 5 1 60 24 15.00 72 83.33 0 0
List A 20 19 0 278 49 14.63 507 54.83 0 0
First Class 10 19 0 478 73 25.15 1172 40.78 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 3 4 31 0 7.75 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 7 1 1 3 1 1/3 3.00 3.00 6.0 0 0
List A 20 3 4 31 0 7.75 0 0
First Class 10 3 11 49 0 4.45 0 0

Who is Trevin Bastiampillai?

The former Cricket Player Trevin Bastiampillai is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called TC Bastiampillai. Coming to Trevin Bastiampillai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trevin Bastiampillai was born on 26-October-1985.

Trevin Bastiampillai Information

Talking about Trevin Bastiampillai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Trevin Bastiampillai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trevin Bastiampillai in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trevin Bastiampillai in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 175 runs followed by 13 innings, 49 highest score. The highest strike rate by Trevin Bastiampillai in ODI is 58.13, and the number of balls faced by Trevin Bastiampillai in ODI matches is 301.

Trevin Bastiampillai and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Trevin Bastiampillai T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Trevin Bastiampillai. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Trevin Bastiampillai in T20I is

Trevin Bastiampillai Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Trevin Bastiampillai's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Trevin Bastiampillai, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 60 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trevin Bastiampillai in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 19, Runs - 478, HS - 73, BF - 1172, SR - 40.78, 50s - 5

Trevin Bastiampillai as a Bowler

Trevin Bastiampillai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trevin Bastiampillai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches, 7 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.