Trent Johnston

Name: Trent Johnston
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: DT Johnston
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-April-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 67 53 15 743 45* 19.55 785 94.64 0 0
T20I 30 19 7 249 62 20.75 184 135.32 0 1
T20 47 33 12 433 62 20.61 309 140.12 0 1
List A 103 79 19 1161 67 19.35 1287 90.20 0 2
First Class 33 40 7 703 71 21.30 1239 56.73 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 67 63 488.2 2115 66 5/14 32.04 4.33 44.3 1 1
T20I 30 28 99 636 32 4/22 19.87 6.42 18.5 1 0
T20 47 45 153.5 971 47 4/22 20.65 6.31 19.6 1 0
List A 103 0 764.4 3364 111 5/14 30.30 4.39 41.3 3 1
First Class 33 0 745.3 2080 103 6/23 20.19 2.79 43.4 0 3

Who is Trent Johnston?

The former Cricket Player Trent Johnston is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called DT Johnston. Coming to Trent Johnston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Trent Johnston was born on 29-April-1974.

Trent Johnston Information

Talking about Trent Johnston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Trent Johnston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trent Johnston in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trent Johnston in ODI, he has been part of 67 matches and has scored 743 runs followed by 53 innings, 45* highest score. How is the NO for Trent Johnston in ODI matches? In ODI matches Trent Johnston Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Trent Johnston in ODI is 94.64, and the number of balls faced by Trent Johnston in ODI matches is 785.

Trent Johnston and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Trent Johnston T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Trent Johnston. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 249 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Trent Johnston in T20I is 62, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Trent Johnston Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Trent Johnston's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Trent Johnston, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 433 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.61. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trent Johnston in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 40, NotOut - 7, Runs - 703, HS - 71, BF - 1239, SR - 56.73, 50s - 6

Trent Johnston as a Bowler

Trent Johnston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trent Johnston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 67 ODI matches, 47 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.