Trent Boult

Name: Trent Boult
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TA Boult
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-July-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 71 84 40 668 52 15.18 1170 57.09 0 1
ODI 93 40 23 159 21 9.35 213 74.64 0 0
T20I 34 10 5 28 8 5.60 38 73.68 0 0
T20 127 28 17 58 8 5.27 79 73.41 0 0
List A 122 54 28 214 21 8.23 292 73.28 0 0
First Class 106 126 50 1121 61 14.75 2083 53.81 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 71 135 2636.3 7875 281 6/30 28.02 2.98 56.20 15 8
ODI 93 93 852.5 4261 169 7/34 25.21 4.99 30.20 8 5
T20I 34 34 125.5 1074 46 4/34 23.34 8.53 16.40 1 0
T20 127 127 463.2 3849 148 4/18 26.00 8.30 18.70 2 0
List A 122 120 1092.4 5490 211 7/34 26.01 5.02 31.00 10 5
First Class 106 192 3642.3 10792 397 6/30 27.18 2.96 55.0 18 16

Who is Trent Boult?

The former Cricket Player Trent Boult is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TA Boult. Coming to Trent Boult role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Trent Boult was born on 22-July-1989.

Trent Boult Information

Talking about Trent Boult, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Trent Boult proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Trent Boult Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Trent Boult has been part of 71 test matches, and also he has been part of 93 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Trent Boult is 84 and he has scored 668 runs in test matches. As per the records, Trent Boult Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 52, Trent Boult batting AVG score is 15.18 and the balls faced in test matches are 1170. Well coming to the Trent Boult Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 57.09 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Trent Boult in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Trent Boult in ODI, he has been part of 93 matches and has scored 159 runs followed by 40 innings, 21 highest score. How is the NO for Trent Boult in ODI matches? In ODI matches Trent Boult Not Out stands as 23. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Trent Boult in ODI is 74.64, and the number of balls faced by Trent Boult in ODI matches is 213.

Trent Boult and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Trent Boult T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Trent Boult. in T20 international matches is recorded as 34, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 28 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Trent Boult in T20I is 8

Trent Boult Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Trent Boult's overall history in T20. In 127 T20 matches, we were able to see Trent Boult, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 58 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Trent Boult in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 126, NotOut - 50, Runs - 1121, HS - 61, BF - 2083, SR - 53.81, 50s - 2

Trent Boult as a Bowler

Trent Boult is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Trent Boult bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 71 Test Matches, 93 ODI matches, 127 T20 matches and 34 T20I matches.