Tremayne Smartt

Name: Tremayne Smartt
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: TD Smartt
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-September-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 57 36 10 157 13 6.03 304 51.64 0 0
T20I 58 26 6 172 62 8.60 165 104.24 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 57 56 353.3 1331 37 5/24 35.97 3.76 57.3 0 1
T20I 58 52 139.4 770 38 3/9 20.26 5.51 22.0 0 0

Who is Tremayne Smartt?

The former Cricket Player Tremayne Smartt is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called TD Smartt. Coming to Tremayne Smartt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tremayne Smartt was born on 17-September-1985.

Tremayne Smartt Information

Talking about Tremayne Smartt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Tremayne Smartt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tremayne Smartt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tremayne Smartt in ODI, he has been part of 57 matches and has scored 157 runs followed by 36 innings, 13 highest score. How is the NO for Tremayne Smartt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tremayne Smartt Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tremayne Smartt in ODI is 51.64, and the number of balls faced by Tremayne Smartt in ODI matches is 304.

Tremayne Smartt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tremayne Smartt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tremayne Smartt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 58, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 172 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tremayne Smartt in T20I is 62, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Tremayne Smartt as a Bowler

Tremayne Smartt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tremayne Smartt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 ODI matches and 58 T20I matches.