Travis Muller

Name: Travis Muller
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Muller
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 0 9 6 3.00 15 60.00 0 0
List A 11 7 3 21 8 5.25 63 33.33 0 0
First Class 44 48 17 484 48 15.61 1190 40.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 16.2 140 3 2/29 46.66 8.57 32.6 0 0
List A 11 11 77.2 365 9 2/23 40.55 4.71 51.5 0 0
First Class 44 79 889 2994 121 6/55 24.74 3.36 44.0 2 5

Who is Travis Muller?

The former Cricket Player Travis Muller is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Muller. Coming to Travis Muller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Travis Muller was born on 04-March-1993.

Travis Muller Information

Talking about Travis Muller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Travis Muller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Travis Muller Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Travis Muller's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Travis Muller, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Travis Muller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 48, NotOut - 17, Runs - 484, HS - 48, BF - 1190, SR - 40.67

Travis Muller as a Bowler

Travis Muller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Travis Muller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches